Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oolitic, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oolitic, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oolitic, In with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4766,510
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3818,937
ParanaArgentina 8,3345,179
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2405,120
PehuajoArgentina 8,7145,415
PergaminoArgentina 8,5505,313
PigeArgentina 8,8825,519
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2135,104
PosadasArgentina 8,0525,004
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8174,858
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1785,082
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8155,478
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79811,060
Port HedlandAustralia 16,80810,444
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2433,258
ParakouBenin 9,3225,793
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4804,648
ParacatuBrazil 7,5154,670
ParanaBrazil 7,0244,365
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2135,104
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5164,671
ParintinsBrazil 5,5703,461
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5774,087
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2955,154
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6654,763
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0584,386
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3694,579
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7424,811
PeixeBrazil 6,9364,310
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2114,481
PicosBrazil 6,9414,313
PiraiBrazil 8,1895,089
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2674,516
PompeuBrazil 7,8094,853
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5784,709
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7543,576
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1585,069
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8233,618
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5225,296
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8094,231
PosseBrazil 7,2554,509
PlevenBulgaria 8,5665,323
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6675,386
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2618,862
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9381,826
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2772,036
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8181,751
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,107688
Peterborough, OnCanada 923573
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,406874
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1951,986
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4301,510
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3862,104
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,502934
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1251,320
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1471,956
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6502,268
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8181,130
ParronChile 8,3195,170
Puerto AysenChile 9,4935,899
Puerto MonttChile 9,0545,626
Punta ArenasChile 10,3486,430
PingbianChina 11,9197,407
PeralesColombia 4,0252,501
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1432,574
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2362,011
PragueCzech Republic 7,4864,652
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7591,715
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7391,702
PoloDominican Republic 2,7781,727
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6591,653
PichilingueEcuador 4,5252,812
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5022,798
PuyoEcuador 4,5982,858
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9936,210
ParisFrance 6,8214,239
PerpignanFrance 7,1874,466
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,87911,110
Port-GentilGabon 10,5536,558
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4452,762
PotsdamGermany 7,2774,522
PatrasGreece 8,7665,447
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2682,652
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8252,377
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5392,199
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6941,674
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6631,655
PecsHungary 7,9944,967
PambanIndia 14,4608,986
PuneIndia 13,3148,274
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7169,766
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3729,552
PadovaItaly 7,6344,744
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5334,681
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2065,100
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1875,087
PantelleriaItaly 8,1995,095
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5714,705
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8344,868
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8234,861
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9774,957
PiacenzaItaly 7,5264,676
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6464,751
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7234,799
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9964,969
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2055,099
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9124,917
PrizziItaly 8,2415,121
PakseLaos 13,8538,608
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0339,342
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0319,962
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0669,983
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5997,208
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3095,164
PatheinMyanmar 13,8118,583
PutaoMyanmar 12,6257,845
PyiMyanmar 13,5848,441
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9478,045
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2218,216
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0168,089
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7921,735
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0146,223
PohangNorth Korea 10,8756,758
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7176,660
PadidanPakistan 12,2517,613
PanjgurPakistan 12,0907,513
ParachinarPakistan 11,5767,193
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2387,605
PeshawarPakistan 11,6047,211
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7298,531
PilarParaguay 7,9094,914
PiscoPeru 5,9703,710
PiuraPeru 4,9593,081
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0273,745
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9768,685
PoznanPoland 7,4874,653
PrzemyslPoland 7,9934,967
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5514,071
PortalegrePortugal 6,6194,113
Porto Portugal 6,4364,000
PavelecRussia 8,4885,275
PecoraRussia 8,0264,987
PermRussia 8,7035,408
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9984,970
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6334,743
PjatigorskRussia 9,5085,909
PoronajskRussia 9,0435,619
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0985,653
Providenja BayRussia 5,9913,723
PskovRussia 7,6924,780
PodorSenegal 7,3194,548
PopradSlovakia 7,9024,911
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1048,764
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8818,626
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3614,574
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6119,080
Port SudanSudan 11,2967,019
ParamariboSuriname 4,8783,031
PiteňSweden 6,8974,286
PalmyraSyria 10,0906,270
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0425,619
PhetchabunThailand 13,7938,571
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7658,554
PhraeThailand 13,6198,463
PhuketThailand 14,7729,180
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7449,162
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0528,732
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3198,898
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0522,518
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3273,932
PoltavaUkraine 8,6225,358
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5815,332
PradoUruguay 8,8025,470
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8625,507
Palestine, IlUsa 8654
Pana, IlUsa 184115
Paoli, InUsa 8654
Paris, IlUsa 14087
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,095681
Pascagoula, MsUsa 971603
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7201,069
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,025637
Pawhuska, OkUsa 860534
Pawnee City, NeUsa 780485
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7011,679
Pensacola, FlUsa 947589
Peoria, IlUsa 295183
Perry, OkUsa 943586
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,013630
Philo, OhUsa 443275
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3201,442
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,257781
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 693431
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,055656
Pipestone, MnUsa 954593
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 604375
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,128701
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,412877
Pocahontas, ArUsa 486302
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1841,357
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,055656
Pontiac, IlUsa 280174
Pontotoc, MsUsa 558347
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0391,889
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,193742
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,045650
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0391,889
Portage, WiUsa 580361
Portland, MaineUsa 1,483921
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9921,859
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 569353
Prescott, ArUsa 772480
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5951,613
Princess Anne, MdUsa 963599
Princeton, InUsa 14188
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,351840
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,520944
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2002,610
PetaukeZambia 13,4318,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -